Staff Directory

STAFF ROSTER

CERTIFICATED STAFF

Blue = English Side       Green = Spanish Side      Black = Monolingual        = Team leader

Grade/ Specialty

Teacher

Room #

Kindergarten

Nicole Vazquez

02

Rocio Hernandez

04

Maria Berisso

05

Amber Haygood

31

First

Lisa Taggart

01

Aracely Feighery

03

Jennifer Perez

06

Valerie Jerrild

07

Second

Rosa Colon

26

Kelly Raver

27

Betsy Durango

28

Lisa Capomolla

29

Third

Ana Fernandez

09

Sulma Sabbagh

11

Frank DiPasquale

10

Kate Curran

12

Fourth

Elizabeth Becker (Libbe)

14

Ana Amante

15

Mallory Brown

22

Jill Picaso

23

Fifth

Caryn Whalen

17

Maggie Brewer

18

Jenny Lopez

19

Lindsey Buono

20

Art

Christina Muhlfeld

24

Academically Talented (AT)

Christine Griffith

35

English as a Second Language (ESL) and Bilingual

Liza Montgomery (bilingual)

Kim Damato (M, Tu, Th)
Brenna Dinkelacker (M, W, F ½ DAY)

34

Gym

Jeremiah Roman

39

Music

Clare Jelilian

13

Special Education

Oda Erstling

08

Special Education

Marra Hrisovulos

08

.5 Special Education

TBD

08

Speech

Kim Tremonte

25

Strings

TBD

Stage

Band

Guillermo Rojas

Stage

CISD

Edward Wachowski

21

Principal

Elizabeth Chahine

Office

Psychologist

Amanda Carrasco

30

Social Worker

Antonietta Andriopoulos

16

Dual Language Coordinator

Damaris Cruz

Dual Language Room

Office Manager

Hillary Conley

50

Security

Jim Potenziani

0

Head Custodian

Jesus Reyes/ Pedro Vittini

0


ROSTER: TEACHER ASSISTANT
 HOURS/ RESPONSIBILITIES

Aide’s Name

Hours

Responsibilities

Jennifer Montanari

9:00–3:00

Media Specialist

Simaly Rojas

9:30–3:30

Utility Clerk

Christine Fuller

9:11 – 3:35

Reading Interventionist

Lina Hernandez

9:11 – 3:35

Reading Interventionist

Maria Mosquera de Valderrama

9:11 – 3:35

Spanish Reading Interventionist

Veronica Alverenga

10:00 – 3:30

K-2 Interventionist

Marie Pino

10:00 – 3:30

K-2 Interventionist

Cecilia Flynn

10:00 – 3:30

K-2 Interventionist

Theresa Dellaripa

10:00 – 3:30

K-2 Interventionist

Barbara Mintz

9:35 – 3:35

Project Excel Assistant

Sara Restrepo

9:35 – 3:35

Project Excel Assistant

Lisa Eckert-Malik

9:30 – 3:30

Special Education Assistant

Beth Edwards

9:15 – 3:15

Special Education Assistant

Ron Rogers

9:30 – 3:30

Special Education Assistant

Crystal Shnitser

9:00 – 3:00

Special Education Assistant

Elsy Lindo

9:30 – 3:30

Special Education Assistant

Diana Cotaling

9:15 – 3:15

Special Education Assistant

Sname Wilson

8:30 – 4:00

Special Education Assistant

Chris Lewis

9:30 – 3:30

PE Aide

TBD

11:15 – 1:45

Cafeteria Assistant

Cynthia Armistead

11:15 – 1:45

Cafeteria Assistant

Lorena Davison

M, T, W 9:30 – 3:15

Parent Coordinator, DL Room