Staff Directory

STAFF ROSTER - CERTIFIED
Blue indicates English-side teachers Green indicates Spanish-side teachers Black indicates mono-lingual teachers
To place a call within the building dial 441+ room number indicates team lead

Grade/ Specialty

Teacher

Room #







Kindergarten

Nicole Vazquez

02

Rocio Hernandez 

04

Maria Berisso

05

Amber Haygood 

31

First

Lisa Taggart 

01

Kelly Gray

03

Jennifer Perez

06

Valerie Jerrild  (Aline Araujo)

07

Second

Rosa Colon

26

Kelly Raver 

27

Betsy Durango

28

Lisa Capomolla 

29

Third

Ana Fernandez 

09

Sulma Sabbagh

11

Frank DiPasquale

10

Carolina Martino

12

Fourth

Elizabeth Becker (Libbe)

14

Ana Amante

15

Mallory Brown 

22

Martha Franco

23

Fifth

Caryn Whalen 

17

Maggie Brewer

18

Marisol Rivera

19

Lindsey Buono (Jacci Piscitello)

20

Art

Elsa Hungaski

24

Gifted and Talented

Anna McCormick

Learning Commons

English as a Second Language (ESL) and Bilingual

Liza Montgomery (bilingual)

Kim Damato (M, Tu, Th)

Brenna Dinkelacker (M, W, F ½ DAY)

34



Gym

Shannon O’Malley

39

Music

Clare Jelilian

13

Social Emotional Learning

Andrea Servan

22 Office

Special Education

Oda Erstling 

08

Special Education

Marra Hrisovulos

08

.5 Special Education

Vanessa Garcia

30

Speech

Kim Tremonte

25

Strings

Kim Lemak

Stage/ U.H.

Band

Guillermo Rojas

Stage/ U.H.

CISD

Edward Wachowski

21

Principal

Elizabeth Chahine

Office

Psychologist

Amanda Carrasco 

30

Social Worker

Antonietta Andriopoulos

16

Dual Language Coordinator

Damaris Cruz

Dual Language Room

Biliteracy Coach

Laurie Bickle

35

Numeracy Coach

Jenny Lopez

35

Office Manager

Hillary Conley

50

Security

Derrick Best

0

Head Custodian

Jesus Reyes/ Julio

0

Building Substitute

Marisa Bernier


Building Substitute

TBD



ROSTER: TEACHER ASSISTANT HOURS/ RESPONSIBILITIES

Aide’s Name

Hours

Responsibilities

Jennifer Montanari

8:50 - 2:50

Media Specialist

Simaly Rojas

8:50-2:50

Utility Clerk


Christine Fuller 

9:35-3:35 (M) / 9:05-3:35 (T-F)

Reading Interventionist

Lina Hernandez 

9:35-3:35 (M) / 9:05-3:35 (T-F)

Reading Interventionist

Maria Mosquera de Valderrama 

9:35-3:35 (M) / 9:05-3:35 (T-F)

Spanish Reading Interventionist


Veronica Alvarenga

10:00 – 3:30

K-2 Interventionist

Marie Pino

10:00 – 3:30

K-2 Interventionist

Cecilia Flynn

10:00 – 3:30

K-2 Interventionist

Theresa Dellaripa

10:00 – 3:30

K-2 Interventionist




Laura Piazza

11:55-3:50

Kinder Biliteracy Aide

Lisa Santana

11:55-3:50

Kinder Biliteracy Aide

Roxanne Lares

11:55-3:50

Kinder Biliteracy Aide

Loybeth Torres

11:55-3:50

Kinder Biliteracy Aide


Barbara Mintz 

9:35 – 3:35

Project Excel Assistant

Sara Restrepo

9:35 – 3:35

Project Excel Assistant




Lisa Eckert-Malik

9:50 – 3:50

Special Education Assistant

Beth Edwards

9:20 – 3:20

Special Education Assistant

Ron Rogers

9:20 – 3:20

Special Education Assistant

Crystal Shnitser

8:45-2:45

Special Education Assistant

Elsy Lindo

9:20 – 3:20

Special Education Assistant

Diana Cotaling

9:20 – 3:20

Special Education Assistant


Chris Lewis

8:50 – 2:50

Restorative Coordinator


Enid Palomeque

12:15 – 2:00

Cafeteria Assistant

Cynthia Armistead

11:00 – 2:00

Cafeteria Assistant

Yendri Arias

11:00-2:00

Cafeteria Assistant

Cindy Bennett 

11:00-2:00

Cafeteria Assistant


Enid Palomeque

8:50 - 11:50

Parent Coordinator, DL Room


The assignments for the Reading Interventionists/Project Excel Assistants will be determined by the CISD, based on reading intervention support needs at each grade level. 

SILVERMINE TELEPHONE DIRECTORY– 2019/2020

Position

Name

Ext

 

Position

Name

Ext

K  

Nicole Vazquez*

44102

 

Principal

Elizabeth Chahine*

44155

K  

Rocio Hernandez

44104

 

C & I Site Director

Ed Wachowski*

44121

K  

Maria Berisso

44105

 

Office Manager

Hillary Conley

44150

K  

Amber Haygood

44131

 

Utility Clerk

Simaly Rojas

44151

1st   

Lisa Taggart

44101

 

Nurse

Vanessa Carroll

44153

1st  

Kelly Gray

44103

 

Social Worker

A.   Andriopoulos

44116

1st

Jennifer Perez Molina*

44106

 

Psychologist

Amanda Carrasco

44130

1st

Valerie Jerrild

44107

 

Speech

Kim Tremonte

44125

2nd

Rosa Colon

44126

 

Special Education

Marra Hrisovulos

44142

2nd

Kelly Raver

44127

 

Special Education

Oda Erstling

44108

2nd

Betsy Durango*

44128

 

.5 Special Education

Vanessa Garcia*

44130?

2nd

Lisa Capomolla

44129

 

ELL

Liza Montgomery*

44144

3rd

Ana Fernandez

44109

 

ELL

Kim Damato

44134

3rd

Sulma Sabbagh*

44111

 

ELL

Brenna Dinkelacker

44134

3rd

Frank DiPasquale

44110

 

Dual Lng. Coordinator

Damaris Cruz*

44156

3rd

Carolina Martino

44112

 

Parent Coordinator

Enid Palomeque

44156

4th

Ana Amante*

44115

 

Strings

Kim Lemak

stage

4th

Mallory Brown

44122

 

Academically Talented

Anna McCormick

44132

4th

Elizabeth Becker

44114

 

Restorative Coordinator

Chris Lewis

44152

4th

Martha Franco

44123

 

Custodian

Jesus Reyes

44150

5th

Marisol Rivera

44119

 

Librarian

Jennifer Montanari

44132

5th

Lindsey Buono*

44120

 

After the Bell

Myrlande  Lazarre

44137

5th

Caryn Whalen

44117

 

Cafeteria

Frantz Gourege

44138

5th

Maggie Brewer

44118

 

 

Conference Room

44152

Art

Elsa Hungaski

44124

 

 

Copy Room

44154

Music

Clare Jelilian

44113

 

 

Urban Hall

44137

P. E.

Shannon O’Malley

44139

 

 

Faculty Lounge

44133

SEL Specialist

Andrea Servan

44145


Literacy Coach

Laurie Bickle*

44135

Security

  Derrick Best   

44500


Numeracy Coach

Jenny Lopez*

44135

 

*-Indicates Team Leader